Toggle navigation

Parsley Seed Pure Essential Oil

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

Parsley Seed Pure Essential Oil

Quick Overview

100% Pure, Undiluted Essential Oil
Amber Glass Bottle with Euro Dropper Cap
$6.00

* Required Fields

$6.00

Details

Parsley Seed is extracted from a short-lived perennial herb and is used in food, alcohol and cosmetics. Add to homemade laundry detergent to leave clothing fresh and clean. Add to homemade cleaning products for its antimicrobial properties. Use in massage blends and apply to joints to ease arthritis pain. 


 

Botanical Name: Petroselinum crispum

Orgin: India

Process: Steam Distilled

Plant Part: Seed

Blends Well With: Cananga, Clary Sage, Orange, Tea Tree and Spice Oils.

Grade: 100% Pure

Note: Middle

Aroma: Herbacous and slightly woody.

Safety Information: Dilute well before use. Avoid throughout pregnancy, labor and breastfeeding.


 

For external use only.

Warnings: As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from children and pets. If applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a small patch test to an insensitive part of the body (after you have properly diluted the oil in an appropriate carrier).

Be the first to review this product

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.