Toggle navigation

Safflower Pure & Natural Carrier Oil 4 oz

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

Safflower Pure & Natural Carrier Oil 4 oz

Quick Overview

Safflower 100% Pure Carrier Oil 4 oz
$5.95
$5.95

Details

  • Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius
  • Origin: Spain, Italy, Tunisia
  • Process: Cold Pressed
  • Plant Part: Seeds
  • Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
  • Aroma: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils

    Shelf Life: 24 months

    Aromatherapy Uses: Safflower oil is the first choice amongst manufacturers for cosmetics that require a moisturizing oil. It’s also very popular in massage blends, as it’s easily absorbed and can be washed from sheets without heavy staining. Safflower is great for all skin types.

    Keeps well when stored properly (in a cool place (under 77 degrees F) and away from sunlight).


Be the first to review this product

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.