Toggle navigation

Coconut Pure & Natural Carrier Oil 4 oz

Click on above image to view full picture

More Views

Coconut Pure & Natural Carrier Oil 4 oz

Quick Overview

Coconut Fractionated 100% Pure Carrier Oil 4 oz
$5.95
$5.95

Details

  • Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera/Caprylic-Capric
  • Origin: Southeast Asia
  • Process: Hydrolysis or high pressure
  • Plant Part: Kernels
  • Color: Colorless
  • Aroma: Odorless, hint of coconut

    Shelf Life: Indefinite

    Aromatherapy Uses: Coconut oil is a favorite of skin care professionals and massage therapists, as it will not easily stain sheets and clothing. It's quickly absorbed by the skin, glides easily and doesn’t leave a greasy feeling. Coconut oil is a clear, almost odorless liquid that doesn’t easily solidify. This oil's aroma may fluctuate from batch to batch; sometimes it's completely odorless, while other times it may have a faint aroma of coconut. Being an all-natural product, with no additives or solvents, it will not be exactly the same every time.

    Keeps well when stored properly (in a cool place (under 77 degrees F) and away from sunlight).


Be the first to review this product

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.